Slot Max?

For those that like their electrickery delivered digitally...
Post Reply
033188
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 7:05 pm

Slot Max?

Post by 033188 » Mon Oct 22, 2012 8:26 am

Jym Phillips has just e mailed me from Cyprus. His Digitrax DT 400 is 'full'. he has tried clearing it via Slot Max, this hasn't worked. Anybody got any suggestions? (He has contacted Ted, but you lot might be able to respond more quickly)

Rodders

Mike_R
Posts: 398
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 7:05 pm

Re: Slot Max?

Post by Mike_R » Mon Oct 22, 2012 7:43 pm

I'm not a Digitrax user, but I think you need to dispatch locos from slots to free them.
Doesn't slot max just set the number of slots.
I think there is also an Opsw that clears the loco memory.

Mike Ruby
Mike Ruby

JimD17
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 7:05 pm

Re: Slot Max?

Post by JimD17 » Wed Dec 12, 2012 5:56 pm

If the DCS100 command station is in use make sure the slots are set to 100 (default is 22)

Jim

Post Reply